IntegriLIPID Sunflower Oil High Oleic
INCI: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Use Level: 0.5 - 10% depending on application
Packaging: 420 lb drum
Applications For Use: Anti-Aging, Skin Care, Hair Care, Skin & Hair Conditioning, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Body Care, Eye & Lip Care, Clean Beauty, Wellness
Sunflower Seed Oil High Oleic act as a skin barrier against toxins and germs that cause infection, making it a great choice for irritated skin. It helps to soften and moisturize skin, as well as soothe irritation, so is an ideal carrier oil for all skin and body care products and especially well suited for massage oils.
Sunflower Seed Oil exhibits excellent penetrating properties and good spreadability, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for cosmetics. The oil is well tolerated by the skin and is an economical alternative to synthetic or petroleum derived products. It is used to add moisturising properties to creams, lotions and soaps. Sunflower seed oil is non-comedogenic. Shelf Life: 1 year.Thank you for reading this post, don't forget to subscribe!