IntegriLIPID Papaya Seed Oil Refined

INCI: Carica Papaya (Papaya) Seed Oil

Use Level: 0.5 - 10% depending on application

Packaging: 420 lb drum

Applications For Use: Anti-Aging, Skin Care, Hair Care, Skin & Hair Conditioning, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Body Care, Eye & Lip Care, Clean Beauty, Wellness

Short Description:

Papaya oil is rich in essential fatty acids and acts as a deep penetrating moisturizing oil. It is great in creams, lotions, hair oils, body butters and lip balms. It conditions the hair and skin and can be used in any type of formulation where conditioning and moisturizing properties are required.

Description

Papaya Seed Oil is derived from the Papaya fruit that is a natural exfoliator and powerful anti-aging ingredient. Studies have shown that papain promotes collagen production and protects the elastic fibers of the skin. The enzyme fills in the spaces that cause wrinkles and fine lines, making lip lines less visible.