IntegriLIPID Kiwi Seed Oil

INCI: Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Seed Oil

Use Level: 0.5 - 10% depending on application

Packaging: 25 kg jug

Applications For Use: Anti-Aging, Skin Care, Hair Care, Skin & Hair Conditioning, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Body Care, Eye & Lip Care, Clean Beauty, Wellness

Short Description:

Our Kiwi Seed Oil is sourced primarily from New Zealand which is cold pressed and then refined, leaving it odorless. The oil is mechanically extracted from the kiwi fruit seed and has a variety of uses. It is used in a broad range of cosmetic products such as creams, lotions, massage applications, baby products, shampoos and hair treatments.

Kiwi Seed Oil contains a high content of Alpha Linolenic Acid, which helps the skin and hair retain moisture and is ideal to mitigate skin irriation and dry, damaged hair. It is also rich in phytonutrients, Vitamins C and E and minerals such as potassium and magnesium that enable it to provide great moisture retention properties.

Description

Our Kiwi Seed Oil is sourced primarily from New Zealand which is cold pressed and then refined, leaving it odorless. The oil is mechanically extracted from the kiwi fruit seed. Kiwi Seed Oil has a variety of uses, and therefore is used in an array of cosmetic products such as creams, lotions, massage applications, baby products, shampoos and hair treatments.

Kiwi Seed Oil contains a high content of Alpha Linolenic Acid, which helps the skin and hair retain moisture and is ideal to mitigate skin irriation and dry, damaged hair. It is also rich in phytonutrients, Vitamins C and E and minerals such as potassium and magnesium that enable it to provide great moisture retention properties.