IntegriLIPID Blackberry Seed Oil (Cold Pressed)

INCI: Rubus Fruticosus (Blackberry) Seed Oil

Use Level: 0.5 - 10% depending on application

Packaging: 25 kg jug

Applications For Use: Anti-Aging, Skin Care, Hair Care, Skin & Hair Conditioning, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Body Care, Eye & Lip Care, Clean Beauty, Wellness

Short Description:

Blackberry Seed Oil, cold pressed from blackberry seeds, is a natural source of tocopherols, tocotriencols and lutien and is packed with the vital phytosterol beta-sitosterol.

Description

IntegriLIPID Blackberry Seed Oil is very high in Vitamin C, and antioxidants with strong free radical properties. Blackberry Seed Oil contains about 80% unsaturated fatty acids, 20% of which are omega-3s.
Fatty Acid Profile
Palmitic C16:0 2 – 6 Linoleic C18:2 50 – 65
Stearic C18:0 1 – 4 Alpha Linolenic C18:3 14 – 20
Oleic C18:1 15 – 19