IntegriBUTTER Mango

INCI: Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter

Use Level: 2 - 20% for lotions and creams 3 - 15% for bar soaps 1 - 6% for hair conditioners 3 - 100% for body and lip balms 1 - 5% for sun care

Packaging: 20 kg ctn

Applications For Use: Anti-Aging, Skin Care, Hair Care, Skin & Hair Conditioning, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Body Care, Eye & Lip Care, Clean Beauty, Wellness

Short Description:

IntegriBUTTER Mango is obtained from the seed kernels of the mango fruit, grown in the sub-tropics of India and other parts of the globe. It has a high content of stearic acid, which is a similar property of cocoa butter.

IntegriBUTTER Mango delivers good lubricity, emolliency and excellent moisturization benefits. It provides a protective effect against the sun and helps to prevent dry skin and wrinkle formation. It reduces cellular degeneration and restores skin flexibility. It also counters the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers.

Description

ntegriBUTTER Mango is obtained from the seed kernels of the mango fruit, grown in the sub-tropics of India and other parts of the globe. It has a high content of stearic acid, which is a similar property of cocoa butter.

IntegriBUTTER Mango delivers good lubricity, emolliency and excellent moisturization benefits. It provides a protective effect against the sun and helps to prevent dry skin and wrinkle formation. It reduces cellular degeneration and restores skin flexibility. It also counters the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers.