IntegriACTIVE Kojic Acid
IntegriACTIVE Kojic Acid – Categorized as a plant extract, Kojic acid is a skin brightening agent naturally derived from various types of fungi or through the fermentation process of Japanese sake.
Kojic acid works by blocking tyrosine from forming, which then prevents melanin production. Decreased melanin production may have a lightening effect on the skin. Kojic acid is most commonly used in cosmetic products, such as creams, lotions, and serums. It is also used in some soaps.Thank you for reading this post, don't forget to subscribe!