Rheostyl™ 100

INCI: Acrylates Copolymer

Use Level: 1 - 5% depending on application

Packaging: 20 kg & 200 kg

Applications For Use: Anti-Aging, Skin Care, Hair Care, Skin & Hair Conditioning, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Body Care, Eye & Lip Care, Clean Beauty, Wellness

Short Description:

Liquid, polymeric thickener and suspending agent for use across the pH range.

Description

Rheostyl™ 100 is a rheology modifier highly efficient to thicken and suspend particles in all type of surfactant and soap-based cleansing formulas.

It provides elegant texture with smooth flow and high clarity from neutral pH to alkaline pH.

Rheostyl™ 100 is a low viscosity aqueous liquid emulsion easily incorporated in any type of formulations.