AAK Lipex Shea
INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Use Level: 15 - 25% for butters 1 - 10% for lotions and creams 1 - 4% for hair care conditioners and treatments 2 - 4% for lip care
Packaging: 25 & 185 kg
Applications For Use: Anti-Aging, Skin Care, Hair Care, Skin & Hair Conditioning, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care, Body Care, Eye & Lip Care, Clean Beauty, Wellness
A high stability semi-solid shea butter with a superior crystallization profile. Suitable for use across a wide range of cosmetic applications. See brochure below.
Stable and rapid crystallization pattern enables almost unlimited levels of use in formulations without the signs of recrystallization and bloom formation typically associated with standard shea butters.Thank you for reading this post, don't forget to subscribe!
Rapid stabilization increases shelf life and delivers smooth, soft formulation textures across a wide range of cosmetic applications.
Moisturizing and conditioning properties deliver softening and smoothing benefits to cosmetic formulations.